Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Welcome Parents, Players, Volunteers, and Visitors!

5U/Schoolyard Schedules



5U/Schoolyard Co-ed - Fall 2019 Game Schedule
Date Time
Saturday, Sept 7 , 2019 10:30am
Saturday, Sept 14, 2019 10:30am
Saturday, Sept 21, 2019 10:30am
Saturday, Sept 28, 2019 10:30am
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

10:30am
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 10:30am
5U/Schoolyard Coach Jessica Ingraham


**The Schoolyard division is meant to be run with parent participation. Please come prepared to help the coach. Thank you!


6U Schedules




Girls 6U - Fall 2019 Game Schedule
Date Time
Saturday, Sept 7, 2019 12:00pm
Saturday, Sept 14, 2019 12:00pm
Saturday, Sept 21, 2019 12:00pm
Saturday, Sept 28, 2019 12:00pm
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

12:00pm
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 12:00pm
6UG-01 Christina Morales-Chavez
 




Boys 6U - Fall 2019 Game Schedule
Date Time
Saturday, Sept 7, 2019 9:00am
Saturday, Sept 14, 2019 9:00am
Saturday, Sept 21, 2019 9:00am
Saturday, Sept 28, 2019 9:00am
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

9:00am
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 9:00am
6UB-01 Ashellee Thomas





8U & 7U Schedules

***ALL Game Times are tentative and still subject to change.***

8U Girls Fall 2019 Game Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
8UG-01

Mike Ockerman
Game Time

9am
Field 1
Game Time

9am
Game Time

9am
Game Time

9am
Game Time

9am
Game Time

9am




8U Boys Fall 2019 Game Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
8UB-01

Mark Hills

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am



7U Boys Fall 2019 Game Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
7UB-01

Trish Barnes

9am
Field 2

12pm

12pm

12pm

12pm

12pm





10U SCHEDULE


***Schedules Subject to CHANGE as they have not been confirmed by ALL other Regions***


10U Girls Fall 2019 Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
10UG-01

Craig Atwood
vs St Joe 4
12pm
Home
vs St Joe 7
10:30am
Away
vs St Joe 3
12pm
Home
vs Paw Paw 3
Noon
Away
vs Paw Paw 1
Noon
Home
vs PP 2
Noon
Away


10U Boys Fall 2019 Schedule 

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
10UB-01

COACH
NEEDED!!

vs Coloma 1
9am
Home
vs St Joe 7
9am
Away
vs St Joe 6
9am
Home
vs Paw Paw 1
10:30am
Home
vs Coloma 2
9 am
Away
vs Paw Paw 2
9am
Home







12U Schedules

***Schedules Subject to CHANGE as they have not been confirmed by ALL other Regions***

12U Coed Fall 2019 Game Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19
12UC-01

Andy Russell
vs Marcellus
10:15am
@ Home
vs Paw Paw 1
9am
@ Home
vs Mattawan 2
1:30pm
@ Mattawan
vs Three River 1
9am
@ Home
vs Marcellus
1pm
@ Marcellus
vs St Joe 1
10:45am
@ Home
vs Three Rivers
10am
@ Three Rivers

***Schedules Subject to CHANGE as they have not been confirmed by ALL other Regions***


Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19
12UC-02

Joey Weaver
vs St Joe
10:30am
@ St Joe
vs Three Rivers
11:30am
@ Three Rivers
vs Mattawan 1
10:45am
@ Home
vs Three Rivers2
vs Mattawan 2
10:45am
@ Home
vs St Joe 2
9am
@ St Joe
vs Paw Paw 2
10:45am
@ Paw Paw



14U Schedule

***Schedules Subject to CHANGE as they have not been confirmed by ALL other Regions***
14U Fall 2019 Game Schedule

Team # 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19
14UC-01

Kelly Hecker
Paul Fitton

vs Three Rivers
1pm
@ Home

vs Dowagiac
4pm
@ Dowagiac

vs Dowagiac
9am
@ Home

vs Three Rivers
2pm
@ Three Rivers

vs Paw Paw
9am
@ Home

vs St Joe 1
9am
@ Home

vs St Joe 2
9am
@ St Joe






National Partners

Region 669 Sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 669

PO Box 63 
South Haven, Michigan 49090

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Region 669  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login